The Market Reports

Call: +1-631-407-1315 / +91-750-729-1479
Email: sales@themarketreports.com

Global Railway Axles Market Research Report 2022

Global Railway Axles Market Research Report 2022

Publishing Date : Jun, 2022

License Type :
 

Report Code : 1533683

No of Pages : 120

Synopsis
An axle is a rod or shaft that rotates the wheels and supports the weight of railway vehicle.

Market Analysis and Insights: Global Railway Axles Market
Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the global Railway Axles market size is estimated to be worth US$ 849.3 million in 2022 and is forecast to a readjusted size of US$ 1014.1 million by 2028 with a CAGR of 3.0% during the forecast period 2022-2028. Fully considering the economic change by this health crisis, Solid Axles accounting for % of the Railway Axles global market in 2021, is projected to value US$ million by 2028, growing at a revised % CAGR from 2022 to 2028. While Freight Wagons segment is altered to an % CAGR throughout this forecast period.

There are mainly two type product of Railway Axles market: Solid Axles and Hollow Axles. Solid Axles accounted for a share of 76% in the global Railway Axles market.

Geographically, the global Railway Axles sales market has been segmented into North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, South America and Middle East & Africa. The Asia-Pacific held the largest share in the global market, its revenue of global market exceeds 42%.

The leading manufactures mainly are Taiyuan Heavy, Nippon Steel, Evraz, Lucchini RS, GHH-Bontrans, Jinxi Axle Company, Rail Wheel Factory, Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV), Masteel, Kolowag, Amsted Rail, CAF, Standard Forged Products, MWL, Semco, CRRC Datong, Comsteel, Interpipe, Jiangsu Railteco, Swasap, , etc. Taiyuan Heavy is the largest manufacturer; its revenue of global market exceeds 11%.

Global Railway Axles Market: Drivers and Restrains
The research report has incorporated the analysis of different factors that augment the market’s growth. It constitutes trends, restraints, and drivers that transform the market in either a positive or negative manner. This section also provides the scope of different segments and applications that can potentially influence the market in the future. The detailed information is based on current trends and historic milestones. This section also provides an analysis of the volume of production about the global market and about each type from 2017 to 2028. This section mentions the volume of production by region from 2017 to 2028. Pricing analysis is included in the report according to each type from the year 2017 to 2028, manufacturer from 2017 to 2022, region from 2017 to 2022, and global price from 2017 to 2028.

A thorough evaluation of the restrains included in the report portrays the contrast to drivers and gives room for strategic planning. Factors that overshadow the market growth are pivotal as they can be understood to devise different bends for getting hold of the lucrative opportunities that are present in the ever-growing market. Additionally, insights into market expert’s opinions have been taken to understand the market better.

Global Railway Axles Market: Segment Analysis
The research report includes specific segments by region (country), by manufacturers, by Type and by Application. Each type provides information about the production during the forecast period of 2017 to 2028. by Application segment also provides consumption during the forecast period of 2017 to 2028. Understanding the segments helps in identifying the importance of different factors that aid the market growth.

Segment by Type

  • Solid Axles
  • Hollow Axles

Segment by Application

  • Freight Wagons
  • Passenger Wagons
  • Locos
  • High Speed

By Company

  • Taiyuan Heavy
  • Nippon Steel
  • Evraz
  • Lucchini Rs
  • Ghh-Bontrans
  • Jinxi Axle Company
  • Rail Wheel Factory
  • Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (Bvv)
  • Masteel
  • Kolowag
  • Amsted Rail
  • Caf
  • Standard Forged Products
  • Mwl
  • Semco
  • Crrc Datong
  • Comsteel
  • Interpipe
  • Jiangsu Railteco
  • Swasap

Production by Region

  • North America
  • Europe
  • China
  • Japan
  • South Korea
  • India

Consumption by Region

  • North America (United States, Canada)
  • Europe (Germany, France, U.K., Italy, Russia)
  • Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, China Taiwan, Indonesia, Thailand, Malaysia)
  • Latin America (Mexico, Brazil, Argentina, Colombia)
Index

1 Railway Axles Market Overview
1.1 Product Overview and Scope of Railway Axles
1.2 Railway Axles Segment by Type
1.2.1 Global Railway Axles Market Size Growth Rate Analysis by Type 2022 VS 2028
1.2.2 Solid Axles
1.2.3 Hollow Axles
1.3 Railway Axles Segment by Application
1.3.1 Global Railway Axles Consumption Comparison by Application: 2022 VS 2028
1.3.2 Freight Wagons
1.3.3 Passenger Wagons
1.3.4 Locos
1.3.5 High Speed
1.4 Global Market Growth Prospects
1.4.1 Global Railway Axles Revenue Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
1.4.2 Global Railway Axles Production Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
1.5 Global Market Size by Region
1.5.1 Global Railway Axles Market Size Estimates and Forecasts by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2028
1.5.2 North America Railway Axles Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
1.5.3 Europe Railway Axles Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
1.5.4 China Railway Axles Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
1.5.5 Japan Railway Axles Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
1.5.6 South Korea Railway Axles Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
1.5.7 India Railway Axles Estimates and Forecasts (2017-2028)
2 Market Competition by Manufacturers
2.1 Global Railway Axles Production Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.2 Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.3 Railway Axles Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3)
2.4 Global Railway Axles Average Price by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
2.5 Manufacturers Railway Axles Production Sites, Area Served, Product Types
2.6 Railway Axles Market Competitive Situation and Trends
2.6.1 Railway Axles Market Concentration Rate
2.6.2 Global 5 and 10 Largest Railway Axles Players Market Share by Revenue
2.6.3 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
3 Production by Region
3.1 Global Production of Railway Axles Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.2 Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
3.3 Global Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.4 North America Railway Axles Production
3.4.1 North America Railway Axles Production Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.4.2 North America Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.5 Europe Railway Axles Production
3.5.1 Europe Railway Axles Production Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.5.2 Europe Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.6 China Railway Axles Production
3.6.1 China Railway Axles Production Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.6.2 China Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.7 Japan Railway Axles Production
3.7.1 Japan Railway Axles Production Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.7.2 Japan Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.8 South Korea Railway Axles Production
3.8.1 South Korea Railway Axles Production Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.8.2 South Korea Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
3.9 India Railway Axles Production
3.9.1 India Railway Axles Production Growth Rate (2017-2022)
3.9.2 India Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
4 Global Railway Axles Consumption by Region
4.1 Global Railway Axles Consumption by Region
4.1.1 Global Railway Axles Consumption by Region
4.1.2 Global Railway Axles Consumption Market Share by Region
4.2 North America
4.2.1 North America Railway Axles Consumption by Country
4.2.2 United States
4.2.3 Canada
4.3 Europe
4.3.1 Europe Railway Axles Consumption by Country
4.3.2 Germany
4.3.3 France
4.3.4 U.K.
4.3.5 Italy
4.3.6 Russia
4.4 Asia Pacific
4.4.1 Asia Pacific Railway Axles Consumption by Region
4.4.2 China
4.4.3 Japan
4.4.4 South Korea
4.4.5 China Taiwan
4.4.6 Southeast Asia
4.4.7 India
4.4.8 Australia
4.5 Latin America
4.5.1 Latin America Railway Axles Consumption by Country
4.5.2 Mexico
4.5.3 Brazil
5 Segment by Type
5.1 Global Railway Axles Production Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
5.2 Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
5.3 Global Railway Axles Price by Type (2017-2022)
6 Segment by Application
6.1 Global Railway Axles Production Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
6.2 Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
6.3 Global Railway Axles Price by Application (2017-2022)
7 Key Companies Profiled
7.1 Taiyuan Heavy
7.1.1 Taiyuan Heavy Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.1.2 Taiyuan Heavy Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.1.3 Taiyuan Heavy Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.1.4 Taiyuan Heavy Main Business and Markets Served
7.1.5 Taiyuan Heavy Recent Developments/Updates
7.2 Nippon Steel
7.2.1 Nippon Steel Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.2.2 Nippon Steel Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.2.3 Nippon Steel Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.2.4 Nippon Steel Main Business and Markets Served
7.2.5 Nippon Steel Recent Developments/Updates
7.3 Evraz
7.3.1 Evraz Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.3.2 Evraz Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.3.3 Evraz Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.3.4 Evraz Main Business and Markets Served
7.3.5 Evraz Recent Developments/Updates
7.4 Lucchini RS
7.4.1 Lucchini RS Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.4.2 Lucchini RS Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.4.3 Lucchini RS Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.4.4 Lucchini RS Main Business and Markets Served
7.4.5 Lucchini RS Recent Developments/Updates
7.5 GHH-Bontrans
7.5.1 GHH-Bontrans Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.5.2 GHH-Bontrans Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.5.3 GHH-Bontrans Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.5.4 GHH-Bontrans Main Business and Markets Served
7.5.5 GHH-Bontrans Recent Developments/Updates
7.6 Jinxi Axle Company
7.6.1 Jinxi Axle Company Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.6.2 Jinxi Axle Company Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.6.3 Jinxi Axle Company Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.6.4 Jinxi Axle Company Main Business and Markets Served
7.6.5 Jinxi Axle Company Recent Developments/Updates
7.7 Rail Wheel Factory
7.7.1 Rail Wheel Factory Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.7.2 Rail Wheel Factory Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.7.3 Rail Wheel Factory Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.7.4 Rail Wheel Factory Main Business and Markets Served
7.7.5 Rail Wheel Factory Recent Developments/Updates
7.8 Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV)
7.8.1 Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.8.2 Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.8.3 Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.8.4 Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Main Business and Markets Served
7.7.5 Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Recent Developments/Updates
7.9 Masteel
7.9.1 Masteel Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.9.2 Masteel Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.9.3 Masteel Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.9.4 Masteel Main Business and Markets Served
7.9.5 Masteel Recent Developments/Updates
7.10 Kolowag
7.10.1 Kolowag Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.10.2 Kolowag Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.10.3 Kolowag Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.10.4 Kolowag Main Business and Markets Served
7.10.5 Kolowag Recent Developments/Updates
7.11 Amsted Rail
7.11.1 Amsted Rail Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.11.2 Amsted Rail Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.11.3 Amsted Rail Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.11.4 Amsted Rail Main Business and Markets Served
7.11.5 Amsted Rail Recent Developments/Updates
7.12 CAF
7.12.1 CAF Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.12.2 CAF Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.12.3 CAF Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.12.4 CAF Main Business and Markets Served
7.12.5 CAF Recent Developments/Updates
7.13 Standard Forged Products
7.13.1 Standard Forged Products Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.13.2 Standard Forged Products Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.13.3 Standard Forged Products Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.13.4 Standard Forged Products Main Business and Markets Served
7.13.5 Standard Forged Products Recent Developments/Updates
7.14 MWL
7.14.1 MWL Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.14.2 MWL Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.14.3 MWL Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.14.4 MWL Main Business and Markets Served
7.14.5 MWL Recent Developments/Updates
7.15 Semco
7.15.1 Semco Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.15.2 Semco Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.15.3 Semco Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.15.4 Semco Main Business and Markets Served
7.15.5 Semco Recent Developments/Updates
7.16 CRRC Datong
7.16.1 CRRC Datong Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.16.2 CRRC Datong Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.16.3 CRRC Datong Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.16.4 CRRC Datong Main Business and Markets Served
7.16.5 CRRC Datong Recent Developments/Updates
7.17 Comsteel
7.17.1 Comsteel Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.17.2 Comsteel Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.17.3 Comsteel Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.17.4 Comsteel Main Business and Markets Served
7.17.5 Comsteel Recent Developments/Updates
7.18 Interpipe
7.18.1 Interpipe Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.18.2 Interpipe Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.18.3 Interpipe Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.18.4 Interpipe Main Business and Markets Served
7.18.5 Interpipe Recent Developments/Updates
7.19 Jiangsu Railteco
7.19.1 Jiangsu Railteco Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.19.2 Jiangsu Railteco Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.19.3 Jiangsu Railteco Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.19.4 Jiangsu Railteco Main Business and Markets Served
7.19.5 Jiangsu Railteco Recent Developments/Updates
7.20 Swasap
7.20.1 Swasap Railway Axles Corporation Information
7.20.2 Swasap Railway Axles Product Portfolio
7.20.3 Swasap Railway Axles Production, Revenue, Price and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
7.20.4 Swasap Main Business and Markets Served
7.20.5 Swasap Recent Developments/Updates
8 Railway Axles Manufacturing Cost Analysis
8.1 Railway Axles Key Raw Materials Analysis
8.1.1 Key Raw Materials
8.1.2 Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
8.2 Proportion of Manufacturing Cost Structure
8.3 Manufacturing Process Analysis of Railway Axles
8.4 Railway Axles Industrial Chain Analysis
9 Marketing Channel, Distributors and Customers
9.1 Marketing Channel
9.2 Railway Axles Distributors List
9.3 Railway Axles Customers
10 Market Dynamics
10.1 Railway Axles Industry Trends
10.2 Railway Axles Market Drivers
10.3 Railway Axles Market Challenges
10.4 Railway Axles Market Restraints
11 Production and Supply Forecast
11.1 Global Forecasted Production of Railway Axles by Region (2023-2028)
11.2 North America Railway Axles Production, Revenue Forecast (2023-2028)
11.3 Europe Railway Axles Production, Revenue Forecast (2023-2028)
11.4 China Railway Axles Production, Revenue Forecast (2023-2028)
11.5 Japan Railway Axles Production, Revenue Forecast (2023-2028)
11.6 South Korea Railway Axles Production, Revenue Forecast (2023-2028)
11.7 India Railway Axles Production, Revenue Forecast (2023-2028)
12 Consumption and Demand Forecast
12.1 Global Forecasted Demand Analysis of Railway Axles
12.2 North America Forecasted Consumption of Railway Axles by Country
12.3 Europe Market Forecasted Consumption of Railway Axles by Country
12.4 Asia Pacific Market Forecasted Consumption of Railway Axles by Region
12.5 Latin America Forecasted Consumption of Railway Axles by Country
13 Forecast by Type and by Application (2023-2028)
13.1 Global Production, Revenue and Price Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
13.1.1 Global Forecasted Production of Railway Axles by Type (2023-2028)
13.1.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Railway Axles by Type (2023-2028)
13.1.3 Global Forecasted Price of Railway Axles by Type (2023-2028)
13.2 Global Forecasted Consumption of Railway Axles by Application (2023-2028)
13.2.1 Global Forecasted Production of Railway Axles by Application (2023-2028)
13.2.2 Global Forecasted Revenue of Railway Axles by Application (2023-2028)
13.2.3 Global Forecasted Price of Railway Axles by Application (2023-2028)
14 Research Finding and Conclusion
15 Methodology and Data Source
15.1 Methodology/Research Approach
15.1.1 Research Programs/Design
15.1.2 Market Size Estimation
15.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
15.2 Data Source
15.2.1 Secondary Sources
15.2.2 Primary Sources
15.3 Author List
15.4 Disclaimer

List of Tables

List of Tables
Table 1. Global Railway Axles Market Size by Type (K Units) & (US$ Million) (2022 VS 2028)
Table 2. Global Railway Axles Market Size by Application (K Units) & (US$ Million) (2022 VS 2028)
Table 3. Railway Axles Market Size Comparison by Region: 2017 VS 2021 VS 2028
Table 4. Global Railway Axles Production by Manufacturers (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 5. Global Railway Axles Production (K Units) by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
Table 6. Global Railway Axles Production Market Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
Table 7. Global Railway Axles Revenue by Manufacturers (2017-2022) & (US$ Million)
Table 8. Global Railway Axles Revenue Share by Manufacturers (2017-2022)
Table 9. Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3) & (based on the Revenue in Railway Axles as of 2021)
Table 10. Global Market Railway Axles Average Price (US$/Unit) of Key Manufacturers (2017-2022)
Table 11. Manufacturers Railway Axles Production Sites and Area Served
Table 12. Manufacturers Railway Axles Product Types
Table 13. Global Railway Axles Manufacturers Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
Table 14. Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
Table 15. Global Railway Axles Production (K Units) by Region (2017-2022)
Table 16. Global Railway Axles Revenue (US$ Million) by Region (2017-2022)
Table 17. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 18. Global Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 19. North America Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 20. Europe Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 21. China Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 22. Japan Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 23. South Korea Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 24. India Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 25. Global Railway Axles Consumption Market by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 26. Global Railway Axles Consumption Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Table 27. North America Railway Axles Consumption by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 28. Europe Railway Axles Consumption by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 29. Asia Pacific Railway Axles Consumption by Region (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 30. Latin America Railway Axles Consumption by Country (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 31. Global Railway Axles Production (K Units) by Type (2017-2022)
Table 32. Global Railway Axles Production Market Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 33. Global Railway Axles Revenue (US$ Million) by Type (2017-2022)
Table 34. Global Railway Axles Revenue Share by Type (2017-2022)
Table 35. Global Railway Axles Price (US$/Unit) by Type (2017-2022)
Table 36. Global Railway Axles Production by Application (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Table 37. Global Railway Axles Production Market Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 38. Global Railway Axles Revenue (US$ Million) by Application (2017-2022)
Table 39. Global Railway Axles Revenue Share by Application (2017-2022)
Table 40. Global Railway Axles Price (US$/Unit) by Application (2017-2022)
Table 41. Taiyuan Heavy Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 42. Taiyuan Heavy Specification and Application
Table 43. Taiyuan Heavy Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 44. Taiyuan Heavy Main Business and Markets Served
Table 45. Taiyuan Heavy Recent Developments/Updates
Table 46. Nippon Steel Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 47. Nippon Steel Specification and Application
Table 48. Nippon Steel Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 49. Nippon Steel Main Business and Markets Served
Table 50. Nippon Steel Recent Developments/Updates
Table 51. Evraz Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 52. Evraz Specification and Application
Table 53. Evraz Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 54. Evraz Main Business and Markets Served
Table 55. Evraz Recent Developments/Updates
Table 56. Lucchini RS Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 57. Lucchini RS Specification and Application
Table 58. Lucchini RS Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 59. Lucchini RS Main Business and Markets Served
Table 60. Lucchini RS Recent Developments/Updates
Table 61. GHH-Bontrans Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 62. GHH-Bontrans Specification and Application
Table 63. GHH-Bontrans Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 64. GHH-Bontrans Main Business and Markets Served
Table 65. GHH-Bontrans Recent Developments/Updates
Table 66. Jinxi Axle Company Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 67. Jinxi Axle Company Specification and Application
Table 68. Jinxi Axle Company Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 69. Jinxi Axle Company Main Business and Markets Served
Table 70. Jinxi Axle Company Recent Developments/Updates
Table 71. Rail Wheel Factory Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 72. Rail Wheel Factory Specification and Application
Table 73. Rail Wheel Factory Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 74. Rail Wheel Factory Main Business and Markets Served
Table 75. Rail Wheel Factory Recent Developments/Updates
Table 76. Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 77. Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Specification and Application
Table 78. Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 79. Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Main Business and Markets Served
Table 80. Bochumer Verein Verkehrstechnik (BVV) Recent Developments/Updates
Table 81. Masteel Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 82. Masteel Specification and Application
Table 83. Masteel Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 84. Masteel Main Business and Markets Served
Table 85. Masteel Recent Developments/Updates
Table 86. Kolowag Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 87. Kolowag Specification and Application
Table 88. Kolowag Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 89. Kolowag Main Business and Markets Served
Table 90. Kolowag Recent Developments/Updates
Table 91. Amsted Rail Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 92. Amsted Rail Specification and Application
Table 93. Amsted Rail Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 94. Amsted Rail Main Business and Markets Served
Table 95. Amsted Rail Recent Developments/Updates
Table 96. CAF Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 97. CAF Specification and Application
Table 98. CAF Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 99. CAF Main Business and Markets Served
Table 100. CAF Recent Developments/Updates
Table 101. Standard Forged Products Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 102. Standard Forged Products Specification and Application
Table 103. Standard Forged Products Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 104. Standard Forged Products Main Business and Markets Served
Table 105. Standard Forged Products Recent Developments/Updates
Table 106. MWL Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 107. MWL Specification and Application
Table 108. MWL Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 109. MWL Main Business and Markets Served
Table 110. MWL Recent Developments/Updates
Table 111. MWL Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 112. Semco Specification and Application
Table 113. Semco Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 114. Semco Main Business and Markets Served
Table 115. Semco Recent Developments/Updates
Table 116. CRRC Datong Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 117. CRRC Datong Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 118. CRRC Datong Main Business and Markets Served
Table 119. CRRC Datong Recent Developments/Updates
Table 120. Comsteel Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 121. Comsteel Specification and Application
Table 122. Comsteel Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 123. Comsteel Main Business and Markets Served
Table 124. Comsteel Recent Developments/Updates
Table 125. Interpipe Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 126. Interpipe Specification and Application
Table 127. Interpipe Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 128. Interpipe Main Business and Markets Served
Table 129. Interpipe Recent Developments/Updates
Table 130. Jiangsu Railteco Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 131. Jiangsu Railteco Specification and Application
Table 132. Jiangsu Railteco Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 133. Jiangsu Railteco Main Business and Markets Served
Table 134. Jiangsu Railteco Recent Developments/Updates
Table 135. Swasap Railway Axles Corporation Information
Table 136. Swasap Specification and Application
Table 137. Swasap Railway Axles Production (K Units), Revenue (US$ Million), Price (US$/Unit) and Gross Margin (2017-2022)
Table 138. Swasap Main Business and Markets Served
Table 139. Swasap Recent Developments/Updates
Table 140. Production Base and Market Concentration Rate of Raw Material
Table 141. Key Suppliers of Raw Materials
Table 142. Railway Axles Distributors List
Table 143. Railway Axles Customers List
Table 144. Railway Axles Market Trends
Table 145. Railway Axles Market Drivers
Table 146. Railway Axles Market Challenges
Table 147. Railway Axles Market Restraints
Table 148. Global Railway Axles Production (K Units) Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
Table 149. North America Railway Axles Consumption Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 150. Europe Railway Axles Consumption Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 151. Asia Pacific Railway Axles Consumption Forecast by Region (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 152. Latin America Railway Axles Consumption Forecast by Country (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 153. Global Railway Axles Production Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 154. Global Railway Axles Revenue Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (US$ Million)
Table 155. Global Railway Axles Price Forecast by Type (2023-2028) & (US$/Unit)
Table 156. Global Railway Axles Production Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (K Units)
Table 157. Global Railway Axles Revenue Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (US$ Million)
Table 158. Global Railway Axles Price Forecast by Application (2023-2028) & (US$/Unit)
Table 159. Research Programs/Design for This Report
Table 160. Key Data Information from Secondary Sources
Table 161. Key Data Information from Primary Sources
List of Figures
Figure 1. Product Picture of Railway Axles
Figure 2. Global Railway Axles Market Share by Type: 2022 VS 2028
Figure 3. Solid Axles Product Picture
Figure 4. Hollow Axles Product Picture
Figure 5. Global Railway Axles Market Share by Application: 2022 VS 2028
Figure 6. Freight Wagons
Figure 7. Passenger Wagons
Figure 8. Locos
Figure 9. High Speed
Figure 10. Global Railway Axles Revenue (US$ Million), 2017 VS 2021 VS 2028
Figure 11. Global Railway Axles Revenue (US$ Million) (2017-2028)
Figure 12. Global Railway Axles Production (K Units) & (2017-2028)
Figure 13. North America Railway Axles Revenue (US$ Million) and Growth Rate (2017-2028)
Figure 14. Europe Railway Axles Revenue (US$ Million) and Growth Rate (2017-2028)
Figure 15. China Railway Axles Revenue (US$ Million) and Growth Rate (2017-2028)
Figure 16. Japan Railway Axles Revenue (US$ Million) and Growth Rate (2017-2028)
Figure 17. South Korea Railway Axles Revenue (US$ Million) and Growth Rate (2017-2028)
Figure 18. India Railway Axles Revenue (US$ Million) and Growth Rate (2017-2028)
Figure 19. Railway Axles Production Share by Manufacturers in 2021
Figure 20. Global Railway Axles Revenue Share by Manufacturers in 2021
Figure 21. Railway Axles Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3): 2017 VS 2021
Figure 22. Global Market Railway Axles Average Price (US$/Unit) of Key Manufacturers in 2021
Figure 23. The Global 5 and 10 Largest Players: Market Share by Railway Axles Revenue in 2021
Figure 24. Global Railway Axles Production Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Figure 25. North America Railway Axles Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2017-2022)
Figure 26. Europe Railway Axles Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2017-2022)
Figure 27. China Railway Axles Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2017-2022)
Figure 28. Japan Railway Axles Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2017-2022)
Figure 29. South Korea Railway Axles Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2017-2022)
Figure 30. India Railway Axles Production (K Units) Growth Rate (2017-2022)
Figure 31. Global Railway Axles Consumption Market Share by Region (2017-2022)
Figure 32. North America Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 33. North America Railway Axles Consumption Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 34. Canada Railway Axles Consumption Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 35. U.S. Railway Axles Consumption Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 36. Europe Railway Axles Consumption Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 37. Europe Railway Axles Consumption Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 38. Germany Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 39. France Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 40. U.K. Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 41. Italy Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 42. Russia Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 43. Asia Pacific Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 44. Asia Pacific Railway Axles Consumption Market Share by Regions in 2021
Figure 45. China Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 46. Japan Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 47. South Korea Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 48. China Taiwan Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 49. Southeast Asia Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 50. India Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 51. Australia Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 52. Latin America Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 53. Latin America Railway Axles Consumption Market Share by Country in 2021
Figure 54. Mexico Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 55. Brazil Railway Axles Consumption and Growth Rate (2017-2022) & (K Units)
Figure 56. Production Market Share of Railway Axles by Type (2017-2022)
Figure 57. Production Market Share of Railway Axles by Type in 2021
Figure 58. Revenue Share of Railway Axles by Type (2017-2022)
Figure 59. Revenue Market Share of Railway Axles by Type in 2021
Figure 60. Production Market Share of Railway Axles by Application (2017-2022)
Figure 61. Production Market Share of Railway Axles by Application in 2021
Figure 62. Revenue Share of Railway Axles by Application (2017-2022)
Figure 63. Revenue Market Share of Railway Axles by Application in 2021
Figure 64. Manufacturing Cost Structure of Railway Axles
Figure 65. Manufacturing Process Analysis of Railway Axles
Figure 66. Railway Axles Industrial Chain Analysis
Figure 67. Channels of Distribution
Figure 68. Distributors Profiles
Figure 69. Global Railway Axles Production Market Share Forecast by Region (2023-2028)
Figure 70. North America Railway Axles Production (K Units) Growth Rate Forecast (2023-2028)
Figure 71. Europe Railway Axles Production (K Units) Growth Rate Forecast (2023-2028)
Figure 72. China Railway Axles Production (K Units) Growth Rate Forecast (2023-2028)
Figure 73. Japan Railway Axles Production (K Units) Growth Rate Forecast (2023-2028)
Figure 74. South Korea Railway Axles Production (K Units) Growth Rate Forecast (2023-2028)
Figure 75. India Railway Axles Production (K Units) Growth Rate Forecast (2023-2028)
Figure 76. Global Forecasted Demand Analysis of Railway Axles (2017-2028) & (K Units)
Figure 77. Global Railway Axles Production Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Figure 78. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share Forecast by Type (2023-2028)
Figure 79. Global Railway Axles Production Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Figure 80. Global Railway Axles Revenue Market Share Forecast by Application (2023-2028)
Figure 81. Bottom-up and Top-down Approaches for This Report
Figure 82. Data Triangulation

Published By : QY Research

Why ‘The Market Reports’