The Market Reports

Call: +1-631-407-1315 / +91-750-729-1479
Email: sales@themarketreports.com

Industrial Controls and Robotics-Global Market Insights and Sales Trends 2025

Industrial Controls and Robotics-Global Market Insights and Sales Trends 2025

Publishing Date : Mar, 2025

License Type :
 

Report Code : 1860362

No of Pages : 113

Synopsis
Industrial controls and robotics systems comprise automation and instrumentation equipment, which helps in controlling and monitoring several processes within industries.
The global Industrial Controls and Robotics market size is expected to reach US$ 159060 million by 2029, growing at a CAGR of 3.2% from 2023 to 2029. The market is mainly driven by the significant applications of Industrial Controls and Robotics in various end use industries. The expanding demands from the Power, Textiles, Automotive and Chemicals, are propelling Industrial Controls and Robotics market. Industrial Control Systems (SCADA, PLC, and DCS), one of the segments analysed in this report, is projected to record % CAGR and reach US$ million by the end of the analysis period. Growth in the Field Devices (Field Devices, Sensors, Relay and Switches, Robotics, Motion Control and Drives Systems, and Machine Vision systems) segment is estimated at % CAGR for the next seven-year period.
Asia Pacific shows high growth potential for Industrial Controls and Robotics market, driven by demand from China, the second largest economy with some signs of stabilising, the Industrial Controls and Robotics market in China is forecast to reach US$ million by 2029, trailing a CAGR of % over the 2023-2029 period, while the U.S. market will reach US$ million by 2029, exhibiting a CAGR of % during the same period.
Report Objectives
This report provides market insight on the different segments, by manufacturers, by Type, by Application. Market size and forecast (2018-2029) has been provided in the report. The primary objectives of this report are to provide 1) global market size and forecasts, growth rates, market dynamics, industry structure and developments, market situation, trends; 2) global market share and ranking by company; 3) comprehensive presentation of the global market for Industrial Controls and Robotics, with both quantitative and qualitative analysis through detailed segmentation; 4) detailed value chain analysis and review of growth factors essential for the existing market players and new entrants; 5) emerging opportunities in the market and the future impact of major drivers and restraints of the market.
Key Features of The Study:
This report provides in-depth analysis of the global Industrial Controls and Robotics market, and provides market size (US$ million) and CAGR for the forecast period (2023-2029), considering 2022 as the base year.
This report profiles key players in the global Industrial Controls and Robotics market based on the following parameters - company details (found date, headquarters, manufacturing bases), products portfolio, Industrial Controls and Robotics sales data, market share and ranking.
This report elucidates potential market opportunities across different segments and explains attractive investment proposition matrices for this market.
This report illustrates key insights about market drivers, restraints, opportunities, market trends, regional outlook.
Key companies of Industrial Controls and Robotics covered in this report include Denso Wave, FANUC, KUKA, Yaskawa Electric, Toshiba Machine, Yokogawa Electric, ABB, Honeywell and Emerson, etc.
The global Industrial Controls and Robotics market report caters to various stakeholders in this industry including investors, suppliers, product manufacturers, distributors, new entrants, and financial analysts.
Market Segmentation
Company Profiles:
Denso Wave
FANUC
KUKA
Yaskawa Electric
Toshiba Machine
Yokogawa Electric
ABB
Honeywell
Emerson
GE
Invensys
Mitsubishi Electric
Rockwell Automation
Siemens
Omron
Schneider Electric
Kawasaki Robotics
Global Industrial Controls and Robotics market, by region:
North America (U.S., Canada, Mexico)
Europe (Germany, France, UK, Italy, etc.)
Asia Pacific (China, Japan, South Korea, Southeast Asia, India, etc.)
South America (Brazil, etc.)
Middle East and Africa (Turkey, GCC Countries, Africa, etc.)
Global Industrial Controls and Robotics market, Segment by Type:
Industrial Control Systems (SCADA, PLC, and DCS)
Field Devices (Field Devices, Sensors, Relay and Switches, Robotics, Motion Control and Drives Systems, and Machine Vision systems)
Manufacturing Execution Systems (Discrete and Process)
Global Industrial Controls and Robotics market, by Application
Power
Textiles
Automotive
Chemicals
Printing and Packaging
Plastics
Oil and Gas
Pharmaceutical
Food Processing
Other
Core Chapters
Chapter One: Introduces the study scope of this report, executive summary of market segments by Type, market size segments for North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East & Africa.
Chapter Two: Detailed analysis of Industrial Controls and Robotics manufacturers competitive landscape, price, sales, revenue, market share and ranking, latest development plan, merger, and acquisition information, etc.
Chapter Three: Sales, revenue of Industrial Controls and Robotics in regional level. It provides a quantitative analysis of the market size and development potential of each region and introduces the future development prospects, and market space in the world.
Chapter Four: Introduces market segments by Application, market size segment for North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East & Africa.
Chapter Five, Six, Seven, Eight and Nine: North America, Europe, Asia Pacific, South America, Middle East & Africa, sales and revenue by country.
Chapter Ten: Provides profiles of key players, introducing the basic situation of the main companies in the market in detail, including product sales, revenue, price, gross margin, product introduction, recent development, etc.
Chapter Eleven: Analysis of industrial chain, key raw materials, manufacturing cost, and market dynamics. Introduces the market dynamics, latest developments of the market, the driving factors and restrictive factors of the market, the challenges and risks faced by manufacturers in the industry, and the analysis of relevant policies in the industry.
Chapter Twelve: Analysis of sales channel, distributors and customers.
Chapter Thirteen: Research Findings and Conclusion.
Index
1 Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Overview
1.1 Industrial Controls and Robotics Product Overview
1.2 Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Segment by Type
1.2.1 Industrial Control Systems (SCADA, PLC, and DCS)
1.2.2 Field Devices (Field Devices, Sensors, Relay and Switches, Robotics, Motion Control and Drives Systems, and Machine Vision systems)
1.2.3 Manufacturing Execution Systems (Discrete and Process)
1.3 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Size by Type
1.3.1 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Size Overview by Type (2018-2029)
1.3.2 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Historic Market Size Review by Type (2018-2023)
1.3.3 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Forecasted Market Size by Type (2024-2029)
1.4 Key Regions Market Size Segment by Type
1.4.1 North America Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales Breakdown by Type (2018-2023)
1.4.2 Europe Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales Breakdown by Type (2018-2023)
1.4.3 Asia-Pacific Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales Breakdown by Type (2018-2023)
1.4.4 Latin America Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales Breakdown by Type (2018-2023)
1.4.5 Middle East and Africa Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales Breakdown by Type (2018-2023)
2 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Competition by Company
2.1 Global Top Players by Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales (2018-2023)
2.2 Global Top Players by Industrial Controls and Robotics Revenue (2018-2023)
2.3 Global Top Players by Industrial Controls and Robotics Price (2018-2023)
2.4 Global Top Manufacturers Industrial Controls and Robotics Manufacturing Base Distribution, Sales Area, Product Type
2.5 Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Competitive Situation and Trends
2.5.1 Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Concentration Rate (2018-2023)
2.5.2 Global 5 and 10 Largest Manufacturers by Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales and Revenue in 2022
2.6 Global Top Manufacturers by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2 and Tier 3) & (based on the Revenue in Industrial Controls and Robotics as of 2022)
2.7 Date of Key Manufacturers Enter into Industrial Controls and Robotics Market
2.8 Key Manufacturers Industrial Controls and Robotics Product Offered
2.9 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion
3 Industrial Controls and Robotics Status and Outlook by Region
3.1 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Size and CAGR by Region: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
3.2 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Historic Market Size by Region
3.2.1 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Volume by Region (2018-2023)
3.2.2 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Value by Region (2018-2023)
3.2.3 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales (Volume & Value) Price and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
3.3 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Forecasted Market Size by Region
3.3.1 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Volume by Region (2024-2029)
3.3.2 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Value by Region (2024-2029)
3.3.3 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales (Volume & Value), Price and Gross Margin (2024-2029)
4 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics by Application
4.1 Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Segment by Application
4.1.1 Power
4.1.2 Textiles
4.1.3 Automotive
4.1.4 Chemicals
4.1.5 Printing and Packaging
4.1.6 Plastics
4.1.7 Oil and Gas
4.1.8 Pharmaceutical
4.1.9 Food Processing
4.1.10 Other
4.2 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Size by Application
4.2.1 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Size Overview by Application (2018-2029)
4.2.2 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Historic Market Size Review by Application (2018-2023)
4.2.3 Global Industrial Controls and Robotics Forecasted Market Size by Application (2024-2029)
4.3 Key Regions Market Size Segment by Application
4.3.1 North America Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales Breakdown by Application (2018-2023)
4.3.2 Europe Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales Breakdown by Application (2018-2023)
4.3.3 Asia-Pacific Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales Breakdown by Application (2018-2023)
4.3.4 Latin America Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales Breakdown by Application (2018-2023)
4.3.5 Middle East and Africa Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales Breakdown by Application (2018-2023)
5 North America Industrial Controls and Robotics by Country
5.1 North America Industrial Controls and Robotics Historic Market Size by Country
5.1.1 North America Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Size Growth Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
5.1.2 North America Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Volume by Country (2018-2023)
5.1.3 North America Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Value by Country (2018-2023)
5.2 North America Industrial Controls and Robotics Forecasted Market Size by Country
5.2.1 North America Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Volume by Country (2024-2029)
5.2.2 North America Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Value by Country (2024-2029)
6 Europe Industrial Controls and Robotics by Country
6.1 Europe Industrial Controls and Robotics Historic Market Size by Country
6.1.1 Europe Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Size Growth Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
6.1.2 Europe Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Volume by Country (2018-2023)
6.1.3 Europe Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Value by Country (2018-2023)
6.2 Europe Industrial Controls and Robotics Forecasted Market Size by Country
6.2.1 Europe Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Volume by Country (2024-2029)
6.2.2 Europe Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Value by Country (2024-2029)
7 Asia-Pacific Industrial Controls and Robotics by Region
7.1 Asia-Pacific Industrial Controls and Robotics Historic Market Size by Region
7.1.1 Asia-Pacific Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Size Growth Rate (CAGR) by Region: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
7.1.2 Asia-Pacific Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Volume by Region (2018-2023)
7.1.3 Asia-Pacific Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Value by Region (2018-2023)
7.2 Asia-Pacific Industrial Controls and Robotics Forecasted Market Size by Region
7.2.1 Asia-Pacific Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Volume by Region (2024-2029)
7.2.2 Asia-Pacific Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Value by Region (2024-2029)
8 Latin America Industrial Controls and Robotics by Country
8.1 Latin America Industrial Controls and Robotics Historic Market Size by Country
8.1.1 Latin America Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Size Growth Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
8.1.2 Latin America Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Volume by Country (2018-2023)
8.1.3 Latin America Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Value by Country (2018-2023)
8.2 Latin America Industrial Controls and Robotics Forecasted Market Size by Country
8.2.1 Latin America Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Volume by Country (2024-2029)
8.2.2 Latin America Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Value by Country (2024-2029)
9 Middle East and Africa Industrial Controls and Robotics by Country
9.1 Middle East and Africa Industrial Controls and Robotics Historic Market Size by Country
9.1.1 Middle East and Africa Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Size Growth Rate (CAGR) by Country: 2018 VS 2022 VS 2029
9.1.2 Middle East and Africa Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Volume by Country (2018-2023)
9.1.3 Middle East and Africa Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Value by Country (2018-2023)
9.2 Middle East and Africa Industrial Controls and Robotics Forecasted Market Size by Country
9.2.1 Middle East and Africa Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Volume by Country (2024-2029)
9.2.2 Middle East and Africa Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales in Value by Country (2024-2029)
10 Company Profiles
10.1 Denso Wave
10.1.1 Denso Wave Company Information
10.1.2 Denso Wave Introduction and Business Overview
10.1.3 Denso Wave Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.1.4 Denso Wave Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.1.5 Denso Wave Recent Development
10.2 FANUC
10.2.1 FANUC Company Information
10.2.2 FANUC Introduction and Business Overview
10.2.3 FANUC Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.2.4 FANUC Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.2.5 FANUC Recent Development
10.3 KUKA
10.3.1 KUKA Company Information
10.3.2 KUKA Introduction and Business Overview
10.3.3 KUKA Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.3.4 KUKA Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.3.5 KUKA Recent Development
10.4 Yaskawa Electric
10.4.1 Yaskawa Electric Company Information
10.4.2 Yaskawa Electric Introduction and Business Overview
10.4.3 Yaskawa Electric Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.4.4 Yaskawa Electric Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.4.5 Yaskawa Electric Recent Development
10.5 Toshiba Machine
10.5.1 Toshiba Machine Company Information
10.5.2 Toshiba Machine Introduction and Business Overview
10.5.3 Toshiba Machine Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.5.4 Toshiba Machine Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.5.5 Toshiba Machine Recent Development
10.6 Yokogawa Electric
10.6.1 Yokogawa Electric Company Information
10.6.2 Yokogawa Electric Introduction and Business Overview
10.6.3 Yokogawa Electric Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.6.4 Yokogawa Electric Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.6.5 Yokogawa Electric Recent Development
10.7 ABB
10.7.1 ABB Company Information
10.7.2 ABB Introduction and Business Overview
10.7.3 ABB Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.7.4 ABB Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.7.5 ABB Recent Development
10.8 Honeywell
10.8.1 Honeywell Company Information
10.8.2 Honeywell Introduction and Business Overview
10.8.3 Honeywell Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.8.4 Honeywell Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.8.5 Honeywell Recent Development
10.9 Emerson
10.9.1 Emerson Company Information
10.9.2 Emerson Introduction and Business Overview
10.9.3 Emerson Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.9.4 Emerson Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.9.5 Emerson Recent Development
10.10 GE
10.10.1 GE Company Information
10.10.2 GE Introduction and Business Overview
10.10.3 GE Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.10.4 GE Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.10.5 GE Recent Development
10.11 Invensys
10.11.1 Invensys Company Information
10.11.2 Invensys Introduction and Business Overview
10.11.3 Invensys Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.11.4 Invensys Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.11.5 Invensys Recent Development
10.12 Mitsubishi Electric
10.12.1 Mitsubishi Electric Company Information
10.12.2 Mitsubishi Electric Introduction and Business Overview
10.12.3 Mitsubishi Electric Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.12.4 Mitsubishi Electric Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.12.5 Mitsubishi Electric Recent Development
10.13 Rockwell Automation
10.13.1 Rockwell Automation Company Information
10.13.2 Rockwell Automation Introduction and Business Overview
10.13.3 Rockwell Automation Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.13.4 Rockwell Automation Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.13.5 Rockwell Automation Recent Development
10.14 Siemens
10.14.1 Siemens Company Information
10.14.2 Siemens Introduction and Business Overview
10.14.3 Siemens Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.14.4 Siemens Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.14.5 Siemens Recent Development
10.15 Omron
10.15.1 Omron Company Information
10.15.2 Omron Introduction and Business Overview
10.15.3 Omron Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.15.4 Omron Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.15.5 Omron Recent Development
10.16 Schneider Electric
10.16.1 Schneider Electric Company Information
10.16.2 Schneider Electric Introduction and Business Overview
10.16.3 Schneider Electric Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.16.4 Schneider Electric Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.16.5 Schneider Electric Recent Development
10.17 Kawasaki Robotics
10.17.1 Kawasaki Robotics Company Information
10.17.2 Kawasaki Robotics Introduction and Business Overview
10.17.3 Kawasaki Robotics Industrial Controls and Robotics Sales, Revenue and Gross Margin (2018-2023)
10.17.4 Kawasaki Robotics Industrial Controls and Robotics Products Offered
10.17.5 Kawasaki Robotics Recent Development
11 Upstream, Opportunities, Challenges, Risks and Influences Factors Analysis
11.1 Industrial Controls and Robotics Key Raw Materials
11.1.1 Key Raw Materials
11.1.2 Key Raw Materials Price
11.1.3 Raw Materials Key Suppliers
11.2 Manufacturing Cost Structure
11.2.1 Raw Materials
11.2.2 Labor Cost
11.2.3 Manufacturing Expenses
11.3 Industrial Controls and Robotics Industrial Chain Analysis
11.4 Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Dynamics
11.4.1 Industrial Controls and Robotics Industry Trends
11.4.2 Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Drivers
11.4.3 Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Challenges
11.4.4 Industrial Controls and Robotics Market Restraints
12 Market Strategy Analysis, Distributors
12.1 Sales Channel
12.2 Industrial Controls and Robotics Distributors
12.3 Industrial Controls and Robotics Downstream Customers
13 Research Findings and Conclusion
14 Appendix
14.1 Research Methodology
14.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
14.1.2 Data Source
14.2 Author Details
14.3 Disclaimer

Published By : QY Research

Why ‘The Market Reports’